01904 555160 | robertwilkinsonacademy@robwilk.co.uk
Robert-Wilkinson-Primary-Academy-Logo-

Leadership

Mr Ludlow

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Wright

Principal

Mr Evans

Vice Principal of Upper School

Year 4 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Hayes-Smith

Vice Principal of Lower School

Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

Year 1 Team Leader

Our Early Years Team

Mrs Mould

Early Years Teacher (FS1)

Early Years Team Leader (FS1)

Mr Greene

Early Years Teacher (FS2)

Early Years Team Leader (FS2)

Mrs Bramwell

Early Years Teacher (FS2)

Miss Bolton

Early Years Teacher (FS2)

Miss Beckwith

Teaching Assistant (FS1)

SEN Teaching Assistant (part time)

Mrs Hoyland

Teaching Assistant (part time)

Mrs Smith

Teaching Assistant (FS1)

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Henson

Teaching Assistant (FS2)

Mrs Wylie

Teaching Assistant (FS2)

Mrs Hopkins

SEN teaching assistant (FS2) (part time)

Playworker

Our Year 1 Team

Mrs Davis

Lead SEND and Wellbeing

Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

SEN Lead

Miss Arnold

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Hollis

Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Hayes-Smith

Vice Principal of Lower School

Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

Year 1 Team Leader

Mrs Cummings

Year 1 Teacher (Job share)

Mrs Benson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maskill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Aitken

Teaching Assistant

Our Year 2 Team

Mrs Williamson

Year 2 Teacher

Year 2 Team Leader (Job Share)

Miss Whitford

Year 2 Teacher

Year 2 Team Leader (Job Share)

Miss McHolm

Year 2 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Jobson

Year 2 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs S. Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alexander

Teaching Assistant

Mrs White

KS1 Lead Teaching Assistant

Our Year 3 Team

Mrs Bell

Year 3 Teacher

Year 3 Team Leader (Job Share)

Mrs Keaney

Year 3 Teacher

Year 3 Team Leader (Job Share)

Miss Blackburn

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Leigh

Teaching Assistant

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Clixby

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hogg

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Watt

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Our Year 4 Team

Mrs Goliger

Year 4 Teacher (Job Share)

Year 4 Team Leader

Mr Jones

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Wolterman

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Evans

Vice Principal of Upper School

Year 4 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Winfield

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Humphreys

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fleming

Teaching Assistant

Our Year 5 Team

Miss Davids

Year 5 Teacher

Year 5 Team Leader (Job Share)

Mrs Davies

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Hodges

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Bream

Year 5 Team Leader (Job Share)

Miss Waddington

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brooke

Teaching Assistant

Art Specialist

Mrs Greaves

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Our Year 6 Team

Miss Brown

Year 6 Class Teacher

Year 6 Team Leader

Mrs Langan

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Carrigan

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A. Watt

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mennell

Teaching Assistant

Mr Bedingham

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fenwick

KS2  Lead Teaching Assistant
HMB

SEN Team

Mrs Clixby

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Watt

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Davis

Lead SEND and Wellbeing

Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

SEN Lead

Mrs P. Smith

Associate SENDco Key Stage 2

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Leetham

Senior Playworker and ASC co-ordinator

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pattison

Playworker

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hutchinson

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith

Teaching Assistant (FS1)

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Bedingham

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Swan

Associate SENDco Key Stage 1

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Miss Leetham

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Winfield

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss McDonough

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Abbey

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucas

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Greaves

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dodd

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Garrett

Senior Playworker

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Gardening Club Co-ordinator

After Club Co-ordinator

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wray

Playworker

SEN Teaching Assistant

Our Admin Team

Mrs H Smith

Office Manager

Mrs Grieves

Administrator

Miss Tunley

Receptionist

Mrs Jackson

Administrator

Specialist Teaching Team

Mr Clark

Sports Coach Apprentice

Mrs Leigh

Teaching Assistant

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Feetenby

Swimming Teacher

Mrs Seabourne

Cook School Teacher

Mr Castro

Music Teacher

Mrs Brooke

Teaching Assistant

Art Specialist

Mrs Fenwick

KS2  Lead Teaching Assistant
HMB

Mrs Bayliss

Music Teacher

Mrs McCartney

Music Teacher

Mr Dyson

Sports Coach

Mrs Sadullah

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Pollard

Spanish Teacher

Catering Team

Mrs Cockerill

Catering Supervisor

Miss Grainger

Catering Staff

Mrs Gray

Catering Staff

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Newman

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Mrs Rose

Catering staff

Mrs Johnson

Catering Staff

Cleaning Staff

Miss Nicholson

Catering Staff

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Calpin

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Playworkers

Miss Prangnell

Playworker

Mrs S. Watt

Playworker

Mrs T Smith

Playworker

Mrs Suddes

Playworker

Mrs Leetham

Senior Playworker and ASC co-ordinator

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smillie

Playworker

Mrs Pattison

Playworker

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Edwards

Playworker

Mr Garrett

Senior Playworker

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Gardening Club Co-ordinator

After Club Co-ordinator

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Galloway

Playworker

Mr Roberts

Playworker

Breakfast Club Worker

Mrs Wray

Playworker

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs McSheffrey

Playworker

Miss Ashwood

Playworker

Mrs Hopkins

SEN teaching assistant (FS2) (part time)

Playworker

Mrs Feetenby

Playworker

Swimming Instructor

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Wendy Fearn

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Coverdale

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Mullinger

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Robson

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Gray

Catering Staff

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Johnson

Catering Staff

Cleaning Staff

Miss Nicholson

Catering Staff

Cleaning Staff